UEFA Europa League 2023-24

Group A

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Differential Goal difference Points Current form
1 West HamWest Ham 6 5 0 1 10 - 4 6 15 WLWLD
2 FreiburgFreiburg 6 4 0 2 17 - 7 10 12 WWLWL
3 OlympiacosOlympiacos 6 2 1 3 11 - 14 -3 7 DWLLW
4 TSCTSC 6 0 1 5 6 - 19 -13 1 DLLLL

Group B

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Differential Goal difference Points Current form
1 BrightonBrighton 6 4 1 1 10 - 5 5 13 WWWLW
2 MarseilleMarseille 6 3 2 1 14 - 10 4 11 LDWWL
3 AjaxAjax 6 1 2 3 10 - 13 -3 5 DLLLW
4 AEK AthensAEK Athens 6 1 1 4 6 - 12 -6 4 DLLLL

Group C

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Differential Goal difference Points Current form
1 RangersRangers 6 3 2 1 8 - 6 2 11 LDWDW
2 Sparta PrahaSparta Praha 6 3 1 2 9 - 7 2 10 LWWLL
3 BetisBetis 6 3 0 3 9 - 7 2 9 WWWLL
4 ArisAris 6 1 1 4 7 - 13 -6 4 WLLDL

Group D

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Differential Goal difference Points Current form
1 AtalantaAtalanta 6 4 2 0 12 - 4 8 14 WDWWL
2 SportingSporting 6 3 2 1 10 - 6 4 11 WDWDL
3 Sturm GrazSturm Graz 6 1 1 4 4 - 9 -5 4 WDLLL
4 Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa 6 1 1 4 3 - 10 -7 4 LDLWL

Group E

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Differential Goal difference Points Current form
1 LiverpoolLiverpool 6 4 0 2 17 - 7 10 12 LWWLW
2 ToulouseToulouse 6 3 2 1 8 - 9 -1 11 WLWDW
3 Union SGUnion SG 6 2 2 2 5 - 8 -3 8 LWLDW
4 LASKLASK 6 1 0 5 6 - 12 -6 3 LLWLL

Group F

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Differential Goal difference Points Current form
1 VillarrealVillarreal 6 4 1 1 9 - 7 2 13 WDWLW
2 RennesRennes 6 4 0 2 13 - 6 7 12 WWLLW
3 Maccabi HaifaMaccabi Haifa 6 1 2 3 3 - 9 -6 5 DLLDW
4 PanathinaikosPanathinaikos 6 1 1 4 7 - 10 -3 4 DLLLL

Group G

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Differential Goal difference Points Current form
1 Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha 6 5 0 1 17 - 4 13 15 WWWLL
2 RomaRoma 6 4 1 1 12 - 4 8 13 DWLWW
3 ServetteServette 6 1 2 3 4 - 13 -9 5 LDWDL
4 Sheriff TiraspolSheriff Tiraspol 6 0 1 5 5 - 17 -12 1 LDLLL

Group H

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Differential Goal difference Points Current form
1 LeverkusenLeverkusen 6 6 0 0 19 - 3 16 18 WDWWD
2 QarabağQarabağ 6 3 1 2 7 - 9 -2 10 WWLDL
3 MoldeMolde 6 2 1 3 12 - 12 0 7 LWWDL
4 BK HäckenBK Häcken 6 0 0 6 3 - 17 -14 0 LLLLL
 
Knockout
 
Preliminary knockout round
 
Transfer to Europa Conference League
1/16 Final
15 Feb 18:45
Feyenoord
Feyenoord
Roma
15 Feb 18:45
Shakhtar Donetsk
Shakhtar Donetsk
Marseille
Marseille
15 Feb 21:00
Braga
Braga
Qarabağ
Qarabağ
22 Feb 18:45
Qarabağ
Qarabağ
Braga
Braga
22 Feb 18:45
Rennes
Rennes
Milan
Milan
22 Feb 21:00
Roma
Feyenoord
Feyenoord
22 Feb 21:00
Marseille
Marseille
Shakhtar Donetsk
Shakhtar Donetsk
1/8 Final
6 Mar 18:45
Sporting
Sporting
Atalanta
Atalanta
7 Mar 18:45
Roma
Brighton
Brighton
7 Mar 18:45
Qarabağ
Qarabağ
Leverkusen
Leverkusen
7 Mar 21:00
Milan
Milan
Slavia Praha
Slavia Praha
7 Mar 21:00
Freiburg
Freiburg
West Ham
West Ham
7 Mar 21:00
Marseille
Marseille
Villarreal
Villarreal
14 Mar 18:45
Slavia Praha
Slavia Praha
Milan
Milan
14 Mar 18:45
Villarreal
Villarreal
Marseille
Marseille
14 Mar 18:45
West Ham
West Ham
Freiburg
Freiburg
14 Mar 21:00
Liverpool
Liverpool
Sparta Praha
Sparta Praha
14 Mar 21:00
Leverkusen
Leverkusen
Qarabağ
Qarabağ
1/4 Final
11 Apr 21:00
Leverkusen
Leverkusen
West Ham
West Ham
11 Apr 21:00
Liverpool
Liverpool
Atalanta
Atalanta
18 Apr 21:00
Roma
Milan
Milan
18 Apr 21:00
West Ham
West Ham
Leverkusen
Leverkusen
1/2 Final
2 May 21:00
Roma
Leverkusen
Leverkusen
2 May 21:00
Marseille
Marseille
Atalanta
Atalanta
9 May 21:00
Leverkusen
Leverkusen
Roma